Menu
Home Page

Latest News

Read more

The Governing Body

Chair 

 

Sue Armstrong (foundation)

Ellie Ramsey (local authority)

 

Clerk to the Governing Body

Lynn Lee

 

 

Members (type of Governor)

Brian Ballard (co-opted)

Tom Boyle (co-opted)

Naomi Hobbs (co-opted)

Melanie Horton (foundation, ex-officio)

Jane Lloyd (foundation)

Kate Malone (parent)

Vacant (staff)

Phillip Ray (parent)

Helen Webb (Head - ex officio)

Ruth Whitehouse (co-opted)

Alan Bridge (co-opted)

Sadie Skipworth (co-opted)

  
Associate Members

Gina Harrison (Deputy Head)

Kate Conway

Committee Responsibilities & Terms of Office

 

Sue Armstrong

co-Chair

Wellbeing (Chair)

Premises, Health & Safety

31 August 2018 - 30 August 2022

Brian Ballard

Premises, Health & Safety (Chair)1 September 2020 - 31 August 2024
Tom Boyle 1 May 2022 - 30 April 2026
Alan Bridge 

Finance

Premises, Health 7 Safety

1 July 2021 - 30 June 2025

Kate Conway

Associate Member

 1 May 2022 - 30 April 2026

Gina Harrison

Associate Member

(Deputy Head)

Finance

Quality of Education

1 September 2021 - 31August 2025
Naomi HobbsPremises, Health & Safety1 September 2021 - 31August 2025
Melanie Horton

Wellbeing 

Quality of Education

n/a (ex officio)
Jane Lloyd

Quality of Education

Wellbeing

Personnel

31 August 2018 - 30 August 2022
Kate Malone

Quality of Education (Chair)

Personnel

1 September 2020 - 31 August 2024
Ellie Ramsey

co-Chair

Quality of Education

Finance

1 February 2019 - 31 January 2023
Phillip Ray

Premises, Health & Safety

Wellbeing, Foundation & Safeguarding

1 September 2021 - 31August 2025
Sadie Skipworth

Wellbeing

Personnel

1 July 2021 - 30 June 2025
Helen WebbHeadn/a (ex officio)
Ruth Whitehouse

Personnel (Chair)

Finance

1 September 2020 - 31 August 2024

 

Standard Governor and Associate Member terms are 4 years

“Loving and Learning”
Top